fbpx

News


KERN COUNTY RACEWAY READIES FOR 2020

Bakersfield, CA – As 2019 winds down, planning for the 2020 season at Kern County Raceway is full throttle, as the annual schedule of events is taking shape.    The first event of the new year will be the 2019 Championship awards banquet on January 18th at the World-Famous Buck Owens’ [...]

Read more...

2019 AWARDS BANQUET INFORMATION

2019 KERN COUNTY RACEWAY AWARDS BANQUET   The 7th Annual KCRP Championship Awards Banquet is set for Saturday, January 18th at the world-famous Buck Owens Crystal Palace. The day will start at 11am with a social hour, followed by a delicious lunch at 12 noon, then the awards ceremonies. Kern County Raceway [...]

Read more...

MONTGOMERY TAKES TOP HONORS ON DIRT AT GEORGE SNIDER CLASSIC

Results: Wingless 360 Main Event   Classification Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed 1 3 Kaleb Montgomery 30 16:32.289   00:14.941 5 80.236 2 11 TJ Smith 30 16:32.863 00:00.574 00:15.293 30 78.389 3 87 Ricky Kirkbride 30 16:33.501 00:01.212 00:15.470 29 77.492 4 33B Brandon Wylie 30 16:35.402 00:03.113 00:15.642 9 76.640 5 53 Michael Pombo 29 16:34.957 1 Lap 00:15.750 29 76.114 6 99T Tanner Boul 29 16:36.525 00:01.568 00:16.043 9 74.724 7 67G Grant Duinkerken 29 16:36.997 00:02.040 00:16.004 12 74.906 8 51 Austin Ervine 29 16:37.318 00:02.361 00:16.129 5 74.326 9 21K Gage Rucker 29 16:37.767 00:02.810 00:15.593 22 76.881 10 97 Matt Day 28 16:39.215 2 Laps 00:16.409 3 73.057 11 5J James Herrera 28 16:40.119 00:00.904 00:16.450 20 72.875 12 17s Nick Diani 24 12:05.819 6 Laps 00:17.087 7 70.159 13 29T Ryan Timmons 19 05:09.4

Read more...

LOVE ON TOP IN POWRi/BCRA Midgets

Classification Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed 1 47M Jesse Love 25 23:25.015   00:14.944 6 80.219 2 7 Shannon McQueen 25 23:29.735 00:04.720 00:15.121 15 79.280 3 1NP Terry Nichols 24 23:26.551 1 Lap 00:15.615 14 76.772 4 11x Gage Rucker 24 23:30.852 00:04.301 00:16.214 14 73.936 5 4D Robert Dalby 24 23:32.885 00:06.334 00:14.896 13 80.478 6 15 Ron Hazelton 24 23:33.424 00:06.873 00:16.293 16 73.578 7 99 Robert Carson 24 23:37.521 00:10.970 00:16.660 13 71.957 8 71D Bryan Dronllinger 24 23:40.948 00:14.397 00:16.087 9 74.520 9 20 CJ Sarna 10 17:00.234 15 Laps 00:15.859 9 75.591 10 78 Marvin Mitchel 7 16:14.642 18 Laps 00:16.637 6 72.056 11 67 Britton Bock 6 08:42.816 19 Laps 00:15.618 4 76.758 12 31K Kyle Beilman 6 08:43.960 00:01.144 00:15.664 5 76.532 13 1X Jonathan Henry 2 04:16.435 23 Laps 00:15.981

Read more...

THE DIRT TRACK at KCRP: RESULTS FROM JUNE 7th

A-MODS:   Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed 1 198 Robby Sawyer 25 19:05.975   00:18.101 7 66.228 2 15B Brad Pounds 25 19:06.684 00:00.709 00:18.280 18 65.580 3 22D Ryan Daves 25 19:07.953 00:01.978 00:18.148 2 66.057 4 13 Jerry Flippo 25 19:09.141 00:03.166 00:18.397 6 65.163 5 20B Cody Burke 25 19:09.322 00:03.347 00:18.651 19 64.275 6 44RX Shane Devolder 25 19:10.041 00:04.066 00:18.707 16 64.083 7 51B Brian Clark 25 19:10.278 00:04.303 00:18.718 6 64.045 8 91 Michael Scruggs 25 19:10.837 00:04.862 00:18.676 19 64.189 9 07DEX Dex Morris 25 19:12.104 00:06.129 00:18.816 15 63.712 10 28 Trevor Fitz 25 19:12.354 00:06.379 00:18.564 18 64.577 11 7 Chris Crompe Jr 25 19:13.148 00:07.173 00:18.762 15 63.895 12 07x Troy Morris Jr 25 19:13.616 00:07.641 00:18.863 12 63.553 13 72 Austin Grabowski 25 19:13.847 00:07.872 00:18.634 7 64.334 14 38T Dylan Thornton 19 10:24.291 6 Laps 00:18.472 18 64.898 15 20 Austin Rodarte 18 10:33.375 7 Laps 00:18.972 14 63.188 16 24 Roger Holder 13 08:37.055             B-MODS   Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed 1 16 Gary Dutton 20 14:44.897   00:17.348 5 69.103 2 22C Michael Johnson 20 14:45.488 00:00.591 00:17.084 5 70.171 3 51G Gavyn Manning 20 14:45.623 00:00.726 00:17.648 10 67.928 4 M13 Matthew Mayo  20 14:48.683 00:03.786 00:17.387 1 68.948 5 18C Chris McKellar 20 14:49.081 00:04.184 00:17.842 5 67.190 6 20S Kevin Johnson 20 14:50.300 00:05.403 00:17.549 4 68.312 7 4 Garret Jernagan 20 14:51.536 00:06.639 00:17.840 4 67.197 8 33 Cale Kanke 20 14:51.882 00:06.985 00:17.738 3 67.584 9 09 Brylon Holder 20 14:52.607 00:07.710 00:17.767 5 67.473 10 83 Jason Nation 20 14:54.498 00:09.601 00:17.656 4 67.898 11 34 Robby Claborn 20 14:57.211 00:12.314 00:18.062 4 66.371 12 11 Brian Baker 19 14:42.703 1 Lap 00:18.284 14 65.566 13 28J Brandon Jennings 19 14:44.040 00:01.337 00:18.260 4 65.652 14 17B Tyler Blankenship 18 14:17.304 2 Laps 00:18.048 3 66.423 15 15F Markus Fraizer 5 03:27.418 15 Laps           HOBBY STOCKS   Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best [...]

Read more...
KERN COUNTY RACEWAY 2020 SCHEDULECLICK HERE FOR INFO
+