fbpx

THE DIRT TRACK at KCRP: RESULTS FROM JUNE 7th

THE DIRT TRACK at KCRP: RESULTS FROM JUNE 7th

A-MODS:

 

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 198 Robby Sawyer 25 19:05.975   00:18.101 7 66.228
2 15B Brad Pounds 25 19:06.684 00:00.709 00:18.280 18 65.580
3 22D Ryan Daves 25 19:07.953 00:01.978 00:18.148 2 66.057
4 13 Jerry Flippo 25 19:09.141 00:03.166 00:18.397 6 65.163
5 20B Cody Burke 25 19:09.322 00:03.347 00:18.651 19 64.275
6 44RX Shane Devolder 25 19:10.041 00:04.066 00:18.707 16 64.083
7 51B Brian Clark 25 19:10.278 00:04.303 00:18.718 6 64.045
8 91 Michael Scruggs 25 19:10.837 00:04.862 00:18.676 19 64.189
9 07DEX Dex Morris 25 19:12.104 00:06.129 00:18.816 15 63.712
10 28 Trevor Fitz 25 19:12.354 00:06.379 00:18.564 18 64.577
11 7 Chris Crompe Jr 25 19:13.148 00:07.173 00:18.762 15 63.895
12 07x Troy Morris Jr 25 19:13.616 00:07.641 00:18.863 12 63.553
13 72 Austin Grabowski 25 19:13.847 00:07.872 00:18.634 7 64.334
14 38T Dylan Thornton 19 10:24.291 6 Laps 00:18.472 18 64.898
15 20 Austin Rodarte 18 10:33.375 7 Laps 00:18.972 14 63.188
16 24 Roger Holder 13 08:37.055        

 

 

B-MODS

 

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 16 Gary Dutton 20 14:44.897   00:17.348 5 69.103
2 22C Michael Johnson 20 14:45.488 00:00.591 00:17.084 5 70.171
3 51G Gavyn Manning 20 14:45.623 00:00.726 00:17.648 10 67.928
4 M13 Matthew Mayo  20 14:48.683 00:03.786 00:17.387 1 68.948
5 18C Chris McKellar 20 14:49.081 00:04.184 00:17.842 5 67.190
6 20S Kevin Johnson 20 14:50.300 00:05.403 00:17.549 4 68.312
7 4 Garret Jernagan 20 14:51.536 00:06.639 00:17.840 4 67.197
8 33 Cale Kanke 20 14:51.882 00:06.985 00:17.738 3 67.584
9 09 Brylon Holder 20 14:52.607 00:07.710 00:17.767 5 67.473
10 83 Jason Nation 20 14:54.498 00:09.601 00:17.656 4 67.898
11 34 Robby Claborn 20 14:57.211 00:12.314 00:18.062 4 66.371
12 11 Brian Baker 19 14:42.703 1 Lap 00:18.284 14 65.566
13 28J Brandon Jennings 19 14:44.040 00:01.337 00:18.260 4 65.652
14 17B Tyler Blankenship 18 14:17.304 2 Laps 00:18.048 3 66.423
15 15F Markus Fraizer 5 03:27.418 15 Laps      

 

 

HOBBY STOCKS

 

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 91 Scotty Preast 20 16:04.300   00:18.668 17 64.217
2 0 Justin Gonzales 20 16:06.655 00:02.355 00:18.987 20 63.138
3 1N Nicholas Johnson 20 16:06.950 00:02.650 00:19.015 5 63.045
4 26s Stephen Johnson 20 16:14.806 00:10.506 00:19.129 16 62.669
5 55 Karl Noland 16 11:25.814 4 Laps 00:18.903 11 63.419
6 21 Johnny Wood 16 11:36.424 00:10.610 00:19.228 14 62.347
7 2 Kevin Irwin 0 00:00.00        

 

 

MINI STOCKS

 

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 777 Clinton Massey 20 16:00.255   00:19.211 5 62.402
2 3 Destiny Joplin 20 16:03.298 00:03.043 00:19.976 7 60.012
3 2 Craig Houk 16 11:29.160 4 Laps 00:20.265 8 59.156
4 57x Maddison Cherry 12 11:20.126 8 Laps 00:24.815 3 48.309
5 7A Gary Anderson 8 08:41.361 12 Laps 00:21.032 3 56.999
6 49 James Coots 3 04:17.559 17 Laps 00:20.690 3 57.941
7 9 Gene Glover 0 00:06.413 20 Laps –:–:–.— 0 0.000
8 23W Eric Loya Sr 0 00:07.068 00:00.655 –:–:–.— 0 0.000
Not classified
DNS 18W DAVID WALLER 0 00:00.000 00:00.000 –:–:–.— 0 0.000
DQ 1D David Wolford 20 15:59.474 00:00.000 00:19.193 3 62.460
DQ 38T Ally Thornton 19 16:07.222 00:00.000 00:20.791 18 57.660
DQ 6 Andy Boydstun            

 

 

QRC – OPEN

 

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 9 Riley Clem 15 24:12.676   00:10.993 5 55.344
2 5s Tate Sanders 15 24:12.914 00:00.238 00:11.213 7 54.258
3 49 Kevin Wageman 15 24:13.952 00:01.276 00:11.396 6 53.387
4 8S Levi Smith 15 24:14.399 00:01.723 00:11.204 7 54.302
5 51 Kruz Griffith 15 24:15.430 00:02.754 00:11.418 6 53.284
6 65 Taylor Marchant 15 24:16.374 00:03.698 00:11.626 7 52.331
7 21H Jacob Hughes 15 24:17.697 00:05.021 00:11.824 7 51.455
8 4k Kennedy Cotton 14 24:16.702 1 Lap 00:11.679 14 52.094
9 12 Gerald McKellar 12 21:28.726 3 Laps 00:11.416 7 53.294
10 11 Bryan Watson 12 21:29.035 00:00.309 00:11.463 3 53.075
11 12M Wyatt Moody 12 21:29.683 00:00.957 00:11.690 4 52.044
12 7A Alysa McChristian 9 19:59.194 6 Laps 00:12.287 4 49.516
13 9T Tyler Blankenship 8 17:00.808 7 Laps 00:11.192 6 54.360
14 28 Brady Hearron 2 15:57.348 13 Laps 00:12.603 2 48.274
15 67 Zach Hanes 0 00:04.368 15 Laps –:–:–.— 0 0.000
16 4J Jett Yantis 0 00:04.585 00:00.217 –:–:–.— 0 0.000
17 44 Seth Hansen 0 00:05.518 00:01.150 –:–:–.— 0 0.000
18 23s Lane Sanders 0 00:05.848 00:01.480 –:–:–.— 0 0.000
19 3K William Holmes 0 00:07.117 00:02.749 –:–:–.— 0 0.000
Not classified
DNS 11M Larry Moody 0 00:00.000 00:00.000 –:–:–.— 0 0.000
DNS 17 Ryan Bonner            

 


KERN COUNTY RACEWAY EVENT TICKETSCLICK HERE TO GET TIX!!!
+