fbpx

RESULTS: June 1st, 2019

RESULTS: June 1st, 2019

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 47 GREG PUSKARICH 30 14:40.618   00:21.305 4 84.487
2 17 KENNY HARRISON 30 14:41.163 00:00.545 00:21.421 29 84.030
3 02 PAUL EBERSBACHER 30 14:41.696 00:01.078 00:21.360 4 84.270
4 15 RON CROSS 30 14:42.713 00:02.095 00:21.407 3 84.085
5 57 KYLE FIFE 30 14:42.954 00:02.336 00:21.361 6 84.266
6 5 Cayden McCaslin 30 14:43.644 00:03.026 00:21.650 3 83.141
7 7 GENE FIFE 30 14:45.056 00:04.438 00:21.569 5 83.453
8 13 CHRIS DALTON 30 14:51.154 00:10.536 00:21.297    

 

Modified Main Event

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 4 ERIC BRUST 30 23:32.457   00:20.243 30 88.920
2 9 ED COFFEY 30 23:32.962 00:00.505 00:20.487 5 87.861
3 3 BRADY MELO 30 23:33.315 00:00.858 00:20.575 30 87.485
4 5 JOHN COMPTON 30 23:33.631 00:01.174 00:20.422 2 88.140
5 28 BROCK MELO 30 23:33.773 00:01.316 00:20.620 4 87.294
6 87W LLOYD WREN 30 23:34.764 00:02.307 00:21.160 6 85.066
7 92 RYLEY MILLARD 28 23:36.274 2 Laps 00:21.034 3 85.576
8 8 JIM COFFEY 27 12:45.150 3 Laps 00:20.165 26 89.264
9 21h KEN HOOBERY 27 12:47.915 00:02.765 00:20.756    

 

Late Model Main Event #1

 

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 78 LUCAS MCNEIL 30 10:16.761   00:19.948 2 90.235
2 97 DYLAN GARNER 30 10:17.754 00:00.993 00:19.997 2 90.014
3 22 DEREK THORN 30 10:17.959 00:01.198 00:20.210 5 89.065
4 55 JACE JONES 30 10:18.215 00:01.454 00:20.047 4 89.789
5 51 DEAN THOMPSON 30 10:20.750 00:03.989 00:20.086 5 89.615
6 21 BLAINE PERKINS 30 10:20.928 00:04.167 00:20.051 3 89.771
7 98 TANNER WATTENBERGER 30 10:28.116 00:11.355 00:20.553 3 87.578
8 14 PAUL EBERSBACHER 30 10:35.439 00:18.678 00:20.537 2 87.647
9 1 GREG PUSKARICH            

Late Model Main Event #2

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 21 BLAINE PERKINS 30 12:01.382   00:20.078 3 89.650
2 22 DEREK THORN 30 12:01.411 00:00.029 00:20.159 2 89.290
3 55 JACE JONES 30 12:01.529 00:00.147 00:20.046 5 89.793
4 97 DYLAN GARNER 30 12:04.747 00:03.365 00:20.362 2 88.400
5 51 DEAN THOMPSON 30          
6 1 PAUL EBERSBACHER 30          
7 78 LUCAS MCNEIL 30 12:13.243 00:11.861 00:20.540 3 87.634
8 98 TANNER WATTENBERGER 20 08:44.177 10 Laps 00:20.532 2 87.668
9 14 CHRIS DALTON           3012:07.27100:05.88900:20.295988.692

 

Legends Main Event:
Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 24 COLTON PAGE 25 06:15.363   00:14.831 12 60.684
2 31 EDDIE GARONE 25 06:17.350 00:01.987 00:14.876 3 60.500
3 71 JOSH AYERS 25 06:18.834 00:03.471 00:14.800 2 60.811
4 19 CHAD ACTIS 25 06:25.910 00:10.547 00:15.192 4 59.242
5 32 DAVID WILLEY            

 

Hot Stocks Main Event:

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 144 LLOYD WREN 20 11:35.309   00:15.292 14 58.854
2 44 RICK CHILDRESS 20 11:38.198 00:02.889 00:15.532 4 57.945
3 99 DON MEAD 20 11:43.244 00:07.935 00:16.005 13 56.232
4 15 MARC MCCASLIN 20 11:46.336 00:11.027 00:15.755 4 57.125
5 50 RICK FIFE 18 11:41.154 2 Laps 00:15.566 17 57.818
6 7 SKIP SPILLER            

 


KERN COUNTY RACEWAY EVENT TICKETSCLICK HERE TO GET TIX!!!
+