fbpx

RESULTS – JUNE 15TH

RESULTS – JUNE 15TH

SUPER STOCKS – OVERALL

 

Pos No. Name Total points R1 R2
1 47 GREG PUSKARICH 4 2 2
2 24 ROGER HOLDER 5 1 4
3 13 CHRIS DALTON 8 7 1
4 17 KENNY HARRISON 8 3 5
5 15 RON CROSS 9 6 3
6 5 Cayden McCaslin 11 5 6
7 57 KYLE FIFE 11 4 7
8 67 RON CHRISTY 16 8 8
9 26 BOBBY ALDRIDGE 18 9 9
10 76 JO DELLESEL 20 10 10
11 02 PAUL EBERSBACHER 23 12 11
12 7 GENE FIFE      

 

 

LATE MODELS

 

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 21 BLAINE PERKINS 30 10:14.085   00:20.190 4 89.153
2 97 DYLAN GARNER 30 10:14.338 00:00.253 00:20.161 8 89.281
3 55 JACE JONES 30 10:15.347 00:01.262 00:20.221 11 89.016
4 51 DEAN THOMPSON 30 10:19.572 00:05.487 00:20.226 5 88.994
5 24 SCOTT SANCHEZ 30 10:21.471 00:07.386 00:20.105 17 89.530
6 1 PAUL EBERSBACHER 30 10:25.606 00:11.521 00:20.254 4 88.871
7 98 TANNER WATTENBARGER 30 10:26.172 00:12.087 00:20.419 2 88.153
8 4 JOSH DAVIS            

 

 

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 55 JACE JONES 30 10:18.264   00:20.139 4 89.379
2 97 DYLAN GARNER 30 10:18.618 00:00.354 00:20.258 6 88.854
3 21 BLAINE PERKINS 30 10:19.673 00:01.409 00:20.218 6 89.030
4 51 DEAN THOMPSON 30 10:24.348 00:06.084 00:20.458 3 87.985
5 1 PAUL EBERSBACHER 30 00:00.000 00:00.000 –:–:–.— 0 0.000
6 98 TANNER WATTENBARGER 30 10:33.436 00:15.172 00:20.580 2 87.464
7 24 SCOTT SANCHEZ 30 10:36.945 00:18.681 00:19.979 4 90.095
8 4 JOSH DAVIS            

 

 

MODIFIEDS

 

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 8 JIM COFFEY 30 12:10.453   00:20.366 18 88.383
2 3 BRADY MELO 30 12:10.524 00:00.071 00:20.582 10 87.455
3 9 ED COFFEY 30 12:13.733 00:03.280 00:20.605 4 87.357
4 5 JOHN COMPTON 30 12:14.015 00:03.562 00:20.472 3 87.925
5 4 ERIC BRUST 30 12:14.744 00:04.291 00:20.710 15 86.915
6 42 JASON GALVIN 30 12:19.895 00:09.442 00:20.569 3 87.510
7 59 ANTHONY BARKET 30 12:20.226 00:09.773 00:20.654 3 87.150
8 28 BROCK MELO 30 12:20.724 00:10.271 00:20.768 3 86.672
9 87W LLOYD WREN 30 12:23.113 00:12.660 00:20.951 3 85.915
10 92 RYLEY MILLARD            

 

BANDOS

 

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 57 HANK HALL 20 05:25.486   00:15.833 7 56.843
2 25 QUENTIN FRITZ 20 05:33.979 00:08.493 00:16.225 8 55.470
3 24 TRENTON EURTO 20 05:35.120 00:09.634 00:16.455 2 54.695
4 7 NATHANIEL EDWARDS 20 05:35.386 00:09.900 00:16.283 3 55.272
5 67 RYAN CHRISTY            

 

HOT STOCKS

 

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 144 LLOYD WREN 20 18:10.703   00:15.472 7 58.170
2 44 RICK CHILDRESS 20 18:12.193 00:01.490 00:15.551 18 57.874
3 7 SKIP SPILLER 20 18:18.438 00:07.735 00:15.836 4 56.833
4 3 JAMES BRADBURN 20 18:23.614 00:12.911 00:16.009 6 56.218
5 15 MARC MCCASLIN 20 18:16.260 00:05.557 00:15.772 18 57.063
6 99 DON MEAD 18 18:11.890 2 Laps 00:15.735 7 57.197
7 50 RICK FIFE            

 

  1. MINI DWARFS

 

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 12N ADAM NOHL 15 03:03.866   00:11.766 7 38.246
2 4 BRADY WATTS 15          

 

 

  1. MINI DWARFS

 

Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 42 STEPHEN BAZEN 15 03:14.196   00:12.570 5 35.800
2 37 CADEN CORDOVA 15 03:14.344 00:00.148 00:12.054 13 37.332
3 57 BRODY WELTE 15 03:20.791 00:06.595 00:12.574 14 35.788
4 41 CASH LAWLESS 14 03:15.216 1 Lap 00:12.279 13 36.648
5 18N NATHAN NOHL 13 03:15.506 2 Laps 00:14.119 2 31.872
6 5 Hayden Joplin 13 03:16.891 00:01.385 00:13.809 8 32.587
7 8 PAITYN RUIZ 11 03:34.922 4 Laps 00:15.257 6 29.495
8 10 TRACY WATTS 10          

 

 


KERN COUNTY RACEWAY EVENT TICKETSCLICK HERE TO GET TIX!!!
+